Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team | |
Mr R Freeman | Executive Headteacher (RE Lead) |
Mrs S Lund | Head of School (Maths Lead) |
Mrs M Bensly | Assistant Headteacher (Reading Lead) |
Extended Leadership Team | |
Mr L Richards Miss L Rush | Key Stage 2 Lead SENDCO |
Mrs T Cannon | Business Manager |
Mr A Mobbs | Office Manager - Attendance |
Mr R Botwright | Safeguarding Officer |
Class Teacher | Year/Class | Role/Responsibilities | Teaching Assistants |
Mrs N Gibbs / Mrs J James | Ducklings (N) |
| Miss T Jolliffe Mrs D Hodds Miss A Artis Ms P Kelf |
Mr S Whitney | Dragonfly (R) | EYFS lead | |
Mrs S Sims | Butterfly (R) | Design/Technology | |
Mrs M Bensly | Woodpecker (1) | Key Stage 1 Lead Reading Lead | Mrs J Patel Mrs T Gallant |
Miss A Long / Mrs M Coleman | Kingfisher (1) | Music | |
Mrs P Collingwood | Caterpillar (2) | Languages | Mrs C Mitchell Mrs D Haylock |
Miss A Parkin | Bumblebee (2) | Life Skills Lead | |
Mrs S Edwards | Seal (3) | Outdoor Education | Mr K Beamish Mrs H Hope Mrs J Richards |
Miss K Glover / Miss L Rush | Dolphin (3) | Music / SENDCO | |
Mr Garthwaite | Swift (4) | Computing | Miss M Butler Mrs D Tuck |
Miss K Lea | Kestrel (4) | English Lead | |
Mr L Richards | Adder (5) | Key Stage 2 Lead Humanities | Mrs V Cousins Mrs C Pash |
Mrs S Pledger | Lizard (5) | PE Maths (joint lead) | |
Miss K Hall | Blackbird (6) | Science | Mrs M Logan Mrs D Hoadley |
Miss M Young | Nightingale (6) | Destination Reader |
1-1 Teaching Assistants |
Miss M Baugh |
Mrs G Yaxley |
Mrs M LeBrock |
Mrs C Latter (A) |
HLTA |
Mr S Duncan |
Miss K Partridge |
Pastoral Staff | |
Ms G Gillett | Pastoral Assistant (EHAP) |
Mrs K Vernall | Pastoral Assistant |
Support Staff | |
Miss K Moore | Administrator |
Mrs W Lockhart | Receptionist |
Site Staff | |
Mr I Constance | Site Manager |
Mr R Lewis | Caretaker |
Mr D Barron | Caretaker |
Ms C Wood | Cleaner |
Mrs G Yaxley | Cleaner |
Ms K Randall | Cleaner |
Miss M Baugh | Cleaner |
Mrs M Bartram-Fish | Cleaner |
Mrs C Hughes | Cleaner |
MSA |
Mrs M Bartram-Fish |
Ms C Bartram |
Mrs G Yaxley |
Mrs C Payne |
Ms A Graydon |
Miss M Baugh |
Ms K Randall |
Ms V Spall |
Mrs A Brown |
Governors | |
Matthew Price | Chair |
Mary Ives |
|
Miles Thomas |
|
Dorcas Cogger | Vice Chair |
Trevor Wainwright |
|
Gerry Budworth | |
Gabby Saunders | |
Ryan Freeman | Headteacher |
David Ayers | Clerk |
Anna Parkin | Staff Governor |
|
|